ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOPHIE O - IMO 8506414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:SOPHIE OAdded:May 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8506414Hits:1,534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship SOPHIE O. at Nordhafen Kiel | ex BREMER ANNA (2003), ex AROS NEWS, ex NIOBA, ex BREMER IMPORT, ex NIOBA, ex RUDOLF KARSTENS |
Photo: Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal 03.10.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8506414 | Call Sign: V2AY6 | Class: GL | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda /St. John’s |
GT 2.816 | NT 1.526 | dwt 3.674 | TEU 187 | Grain 5.219 m³ - Bale 5.172 m³ |
Loa 91,28 m | Br. 13,80 m | Draught 5,25 m | Depth 6,76 m |
Engine: OY Wärtsilä AB – 1.740 kW | 12,8 kn |
built Mützelfeldtwerft GmbH., Cuxhaven – Yard-No. 205 | Keellaying 28.05.1985 - Launching 18.10.1985 - Completion 12/1985 |
Owner: MS 'SOPHIE O.' Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG |
Manager: Opielok Reederei GmbH & Co. KOG
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lord
IMO:8506414
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353678000
Callsign:3FBD2
Former name(s):
- Seafarer (Until 2014 Jun)
- Irbe Venta (Until 2010 Aug)
- Sophie O (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bremer Anna (Until 2003 Dec)
- Aros News (Until 2002 Feb)
- Nioba (Until 1997 Mar 06)
- Bremer Import (Until 1991 Jun 06)
- Nioba (Until 1989 Jan 02)
- Rudolf Karstens (Until 1987 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,816 tons
Summer DWT:3,674 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sophie O
© Adrian Ford
SOPHIE O
© Bo Bergengård
AROS NEWS
© Bo Bergengård
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!