ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVANTIS II - IMO 7432305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:AVANTIS IIAdded:Sep 22, 2012
Captured:August 21, 2010IMO:7432305Hits:1,555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Karystos port, Euboea island, Greece, August 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Avantis I
IMO:7432305
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237328500
Callsign:SZGA
Former name(s):
- Avantis Ii (Until 2013 Feb)
- Polar Trader (Until 2000 Sep)
- Pomor Murman (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tananger (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,295 tons
Summer DWT:1,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALTA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALTA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ALTA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!