ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO ENCO - IMO 7806635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:RIO ENCOAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7806635Hits:427
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
RIO ENCO Berthed at the Port of Iquique, Chile. On 02-March-2004

IMO number: 7806635

Loa: 138.59; Beam: 26.04; Depth: 10.75; DWT: 7426; Flag: Chile

Built: 10/1978; Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Nagasaki-Japan

Former name: Bright Ace
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Enco
IMO:7806635
Former name(s):
- Singa Satu (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,867 tons
Summer DWT:7,426 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO ENCO
© Rogério Cordeiro
RIO ENCO
© Rogério Cordeiro
RIO ENCO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!