ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SYDNEY - IMO 9236078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:UBC SYDNEYAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236078Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
UBC Sydney (CYP) 19746/01 loading timber products at Napier N.Z. 2.8.03 for USA.

IMO Added 9236078
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sydney
IMO:9236078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209218000
Callsign:P3AF9
Former name(s):
- Spraynes (Until 2001 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,759 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°52’18.75” N, 61°48’40.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 250° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Co Ctg
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 20:00:44 UTCMx Ver
2018 October 1st, 02:00:12 UTCMxver
2018 March 3rd, 16:00:35 UTCCo Baq
2018 January 28th, 08:00:16 UTCCartagena
2017 December 29th, 05:00:08 UTCVeracruz
2017 December 10th, 05:00:07 UTCMxatm
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCUs Tpa
2017 November 7th, 13:00:08 UTCMx Ver
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:50 UTCJm Kin
2017 October 21st, 03:30:40 UTCBr Stm
More Of This Ship
UBC SYDNEY
© jeffess
UBC SYDNEY
© Yvon Perchoc
UBC SYDNEY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!