ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS CANADA - IMO 7634214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS CANADAAdded:Oct 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:7634214Hits:1,694
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Columbus Canada at Sydney during 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Suria
IMO:7634214
Former name(s):
- Columbus Canada (Until 1991 Aug)
- Avon (Until 1986)
- Monte Sarmiento (Until 1983)
- Columbus Tasmania (Until 1980)
- Santa Rosa (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,549 tons
Summer DWT:15,128 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA SURIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AVON
© pieter melissen
Avon
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!