ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCONIA - IMO 7303231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:FALCONIAAdded:Mar 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7303231Hits:2,659
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
livestock carrier Falconia arriving Brisbane on 09.01.2005.
Built: 1973
GRT: 3013
IMO: 7303231
Owner: Corral line, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Falconia
IMO:7303231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353620000
Callsign:H3QI
Former name(s):
- Falcon (Until 2004 Feb)
- Philomena Purcell (Until 2002 Apr)
- Esteflut (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,013 tons
Summer DWT:1,859 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’9.23” N, 29°13’11.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 45° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:10th Feb 2017
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 10th, 06:00:27 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Falconia
© Brent
FALCONIA
© Kyle Stubbs
FALCONIA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!