ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELIDE - IMO 9192765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MELIDEAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9192765Hits:417
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Leaving Valletta - 24.03.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquila
IMO:9192765
MMSI:636016189
Callsign:A8JV3
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Livadia (Until 2013 Aug)
- As Livadia (Until 2012 Mar)
- Melide (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,843 tons
Summer DWT:35,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’9.47” N, 79°52’48.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 118° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
13:30:42 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 13:30:42 UTCCristobal
2014 April 29th, 13:00:12 UTCBaltimore
2014 April 14th, 08:00:21 UTCGibraltar
2014 March 28th, 12:00:06 UTCPiraeus
2014 March 23rd, 04:30:49 UTCGibraltar
2013 December 20th, 13:00:11 UTCBengazi
2013 December 18th, 16:30:27 UTCPiraeus
2013 October 27th, 20:00:30 UTCKerch
More Of This Ship
AS LIVADIA
© har
AS LIVADIA
© har
AQUILA
© rd77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 27, 2008 21:48 (10 years ago)
MELIDE

Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9192765
Call Sign: A9JV3
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Built by: Daedong Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jinhae in 1999
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!