ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GILLON - IMO 7319280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GILLONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7319280Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Spanish flagged coaster turning to sail from Ipswich with a full grain cargo 4th Jan. 1991

Built 1973 by Juliana Gijonesa, as "Gaviota" 3253gt
86 GILLON - 93 ENNI - 95 SEABREEZE
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabreeze
IMO:7319280
Former name(s):
- Enni (Until 1995 Jun)
- Gillon (Until 1993 Mar)
- Gavion (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:5,792 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAVION
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 22, 2006 18:07 (12 years ago)
Hi Agus

Hope you liked the photo of your first ship.
Were you on it when this was taken?

regards
Derek
Astur McAstur on May 20, 2006 23:42 (12 years ago)
She was my first ship as Engine Cadet in July 1990.
Regards.
Agus.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!