ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos Moreno Trobat [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:744
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Costa Tropicale berthed in Palma de Mallorca 1/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°38’27.82” N, 79°33’25.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 194° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Cu Hav
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 July 17th, 01:00:47 UTCCu Hav
2018 July 12th, 11:00:39 UTCUs Nyc
2018 June 28th, 02:30:50 UTCDk Cph
2018 June 26th, 00:01:27 UTCSe Sto
2018 June 24th, 06:30:54 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 24th, 06:30:17 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 22nd, 00:10:37 UTCRu Led
2018 June 22nd, 00:10:09 UTCRu Led
2018 June 17th, 02:30:19 UTCFr Leh
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN DREAM
© Clyde Dickens
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!