ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9201815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201815Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9201815
Flag: Netherlands
Y. build: 2000
Gross: 4,235
Manager: Wijnne & Barends
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-01-02

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Christina
IMO:9201815
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244003000
Callsign:PFAC
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’31.83” N, 4°51’59.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 52° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 20th, 14:00:15 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 17th, 11:00:50 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 13th, 03:00:47 UTCPietarsaari
2018 June 10th, 22:00:14 UTCRiga
2018 June 7th, 20:00:32 UTCRostock
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:15 UTCHamina
2018 May 31st, 21:00:20 UTCSkulte
2018 May 17th, 09:00:43 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 10th, 19:00:41 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
LADY CHRISTINA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!