ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEMA - IMO 6602977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:MEMAAdded:Sep 23, 2012
Captured:September 22, 2012IMO:6602977Hits:642
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Perama roads, September 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Trela
IMO:6602977
Flag:Congo Democratic Republic
MMSI:676053000
Callsign:SX8638
Former name(s):
- Mema (Until 2015 Apr)
- Xenios I (Until 2009 Aug)
- Joanna Iii (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dimitra (Until 2003 Jan)
- Captain Thanasis (Until 1998 Dec)
- Blue Diamond Ii (Until 1998 Apr)
- Saron (Until 1995)
- Karen Silvana (Until 1988)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saron
© simonwp
Hasselwerder
© Michael Neidig
KAREN SILVANA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!