ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CARTAGENA - IMO 9155432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:OPDR CARTAGENAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155432Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9155432
Flag: Spain
Y. build: 1998
Gross: 4,151
Manager: Oldenburg-Portugiesische
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-01-02

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Phantom
IMO:9155432
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305219000
Callsign:V2DH8
Former name(s):
- Fletum (Until 2014 Feb 24)
- Opdr Cartagena (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,184 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’16.8” N, 19°5’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 29° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 19:00:05 UTCOrder
2018 August 16th, 03:00:19 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 28th, 07:00:13 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 24th, 13:00:30 UTCLubeck
2018 July 20th, 07:00:46 UTCSunderland
2018 July 16th, 12:00:42 UTCOrder
2018 July 14th, 05:00:33 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 11th, 11:00:45 UTCCork
2018 July 9th, 09:00:10 UTCOrder
2018 July 5th, 10:00:43 UTCLondonderry
More Of This Ship
LYRA
© Malte Classens
LYRA
© Malte Classens
LYRA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!