ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH STAR - IMO 9242572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH STARAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242572Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valletta - 27.03.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Express
IMO:9242572
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304408000
Callsign:V2OE7
Former name(s):
- Conmar Cape (Until 2012 Dec 16)
- Magellan Star (Until 2012 Jun 25)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2009 Apr 10)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pioneer Albatros (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,933 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’31.12” N, 126°22’59.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 270° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lyg
Arrival:1st Aug 2020
19:00:38 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 12:00:24 UTCJp Tokyo
2018 August 10th, 07:00:15 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 6th, 11:00:45 UTCJp Knm Ue
More Of This Ship
CONMAR LAKE
© timbo2
MAGELLAN STAR
© Marius Esman
MAGELLAN STAR
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!