ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNLEN G - IMO 9116814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ANNLEN GAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116814Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Annlen G, ATG. 2,061gt/95.
ex-Duisburg, Annlen G.
River Neath, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marley
IMO:9116814
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205656000
Callsign:ONHT
Former name(s):
- Ardesco (Until 2013 Nov)
- Annlen G (Until 2008 Oct)
- Duisburg (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°35’32.4” N, 1°32’34.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Bayonne
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 00:00:26 UTCCasablanka
2018 August 26th, 06:00:18 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:06 UTCGoole
2018 August 16th, 22:00:02 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 24th, 13:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:44 UTCShoreham
2018 July 19th, 09:00:03 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 July 18th, 02:00:53 UTCBirkenhead
2018 July 13th, 18:00:15 UTCWarrpoint
2018 July 4th, 02:00:53 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
MARLEY
© Pieter Inpyn
MARLEY
© jeffess
Marley
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!