ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUARDO - IMO 7363619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GUARDOAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7363619Hits:1,284
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Loading at Ipswich Grain Terminal 1st Nov. 1990
built 1974/7482 grt.
Sold to Stephenson Clarke 1992 renamed Gem
Vessel Identification
Name:Khuula
IMO:7363619
Former name(s):
- Arendal Bay (Until 2000)
- Gem (Until 1998 Mar)
- Guardo (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,482 tons
Summer DWT:11,848 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARENDAL BAY
© valeriano aguete
ARENDAL BAY
© valeriano aguete
ARENDAL BAY
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!