ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAFRA - IMO 7028453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HAFRAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7028453Hits:1,304
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian coaster Unloading at Tarmac's berth South West Quay Ipswich enclosed dock. 2nd May 1990

Built 1970 by SW Korneuburg as "Gertrud Bos" 499gt.
73 ZEPFORWARDER - 74 BELL CHAMPION - 75 ZEPFORWARDER - 75 COUERON - 81 MISTELLE - 83 MISS ANNIE - 86 MISS ELLY - 86 HAFRA - 92 NOUR ALLAH - 93 FEEDER B. - 97 FEEDER TRADER - 00 BLUE FEEDER
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:7028453
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514108000
Callsign:XUMB7
Former name(s):
- Blue Feeder (Until 2004 Sep)
- Feeder Trader (Until 2000 Mar)
- Feeder B (Until 1997)
- Nour Allah (Until 1993)
- Hafra (Until 1992 May)
- Miss Annie (Until 1986)
- Mistelle (Until 1983)
- Coueron (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Status:Under Repair
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hafra
© simonwp
MISS ANNIE
© PWR
MISS ANNIE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!