ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HINDEN - IMO 7626877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HINDENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7626877Hits:1,124
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
About to enter the lock to pass into the enclosed dock Ipswich 15th May 1991. Ahlmark ships loaded forest thinnings from Thetford Forest with their own crane and often topped up at the old power station berth as they would have been to deep draughted for the lock sill.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrel
IMO:7626877
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372103000
Callsign:3EMT5
Former name(s):
- Side (Until 2007 Sep)
- Swallow (Until 2005 Jan)
- Hinden (Until 1994)
- Vaermland Ii (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,052 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETREL
© Kim Viktor
PETREL
© Cees Bustraan
PETREL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!