ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLMON - IMO 7531357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HOLMONAdded:Dec 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7531357Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Swedish flagged bulker on a very dull 7th May 1991
unloading Canadian timber at Ipswich Cliff Quay.
IMO: 7531357. built 1978/8343 still trading as Holmon
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlican
IMO:7531357
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002709
Callsign:TCTO5
Former name(s):
- Defiant Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Holmon (Until 2008 Jan)
- Deneb (Until 1991 Jan)
- Donny (Until 1988)
- Dania (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,099 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’25.18” N, 34°36’6.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:41 UTCHaifa
2018 July 20th, 23:00:56 UTCBerdyansk
2018 June 12th, 22:00:58 UTCSamsun
2018 May 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:24 UTCPoti
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:25 UTCOdessa
2018 March 6th, 18:00:13 UTCNovorosisky
2018 February 24th, 14:00:18 UTCDarica
2018 February 10th, 08:00:06 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 30th, 22:00:14 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
NAZLICAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NAZLICAN
© Vincent Thépaut
Holmon
© militarizm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!