ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Crest - IMO 8517839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan van den Bos [View profile]Title:Corn CrestAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8517839Hits:3,268
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch mv Pauwgracht at her homeport Amsterdam
6-1-2006 renamed into Corn Crest
Vessel Identification
Name:Lev Yashin No.5
IMO:8517839
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359830
Callsign:UBRH7
Former name(s):
- White Rhino (Until 2011 Jun)
- Corn Crest (Until 2009 Jun)
- Pauwgracht (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,483 tons
Summer DWT:5,977 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’46.31” N, 122°24’38.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 95° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ynt
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
00:00:29 UTC
Last update:
19 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 13th, 18:00:44 UTCRu Vyp
2017 November 24th, 08:00:03 UTCRu Vnn
2017 November 15th, 18:00:02 UTCCn Ynt
2017 April 9th, 16:00:10 UTCCn Taicang
2016 December 22nd, 08:00:52 UTCCnynt
2016 October 13th, 07:00:19 UTCCn Ynt
2016 April 13th, 01:00:25 UTCNakhodka
2016 March 20th, 23:00:40 UTCTicang
2016 March 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCBusan
2015 October 11th, 10:00:57 UTCBusan S.korea
More Of This Ship
LEV YASHIN
© bushmakin
Pauwgracht
© Frits Olinga
Pauwgracht
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!