ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALAEMON - IMO 8311091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:PALAEMONAdded:Sep 24, 2012
Captured:January 08, 2012IMO:8311091Hits:909
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Perama repairing zone, January 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Palaemon
IMO:8311091
Former name(s):
- Vitafaith (Until 2010 May)
- Kowulka (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,796 tons
Summer DWT:23,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Palaemon
© Dennis Mortimer
Palaemon
© Dennis Mortimer
PALAEMON
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!