ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION RANGER - IMO 9104562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:UNION RANGERAdded:Sep 24, 2012
Captured:January 27, 2012IMO:9104562Hits:947
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arrival at Drapetsona bay, January 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Ranger
IMO:9104562
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240070000
Callsign:SYMB
Former name(s):
- Bulk Capella (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,071 tons
Summer DWT:45,621 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ali M
© evgenii 10
ALI M
© NeilB
UNION RANGER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!