ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASSILIKI - IMO 6417748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:VASSILIKIAdded:Sep 24, 2012
Captured:March 24, 2012IMO:6417748Hits:614
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Panagiotakis shipyard, Salamina island, Greece, March 2012.
New name from May 2012 : HELEXON I.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helexon I
IMO:6417748
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671495000
Callsign:5VCV2
Former name(s):
- Vassiliki (Until 2012 May)
- Ionion (Until 2006 Dec)
- Bitumenjo (Until 1978 Jan)
- Spiekeroog (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,140 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAGUAR
© Emmanuel.L
JAGUAR
© Emmanuel.L
Helexon I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!