ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERRING - IMO 6928759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:FERRINGAdded:Sep 24, 2012
Captured:IMO:6928759Hits:754
Location:Gunness, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arriving on the River Trent
Vessel Identification
Name:Eri S
IMO:6928759
Former name(s):
- Fred (Until 1990 May)
- Altea (Until 1989)
- Ronne (Until 1988)
- Ferring (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,878 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ferring
© Robbie Cox
Ferring
© Robbie Cox
FERRING
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!