ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSSEWITZ - IMO 8105052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BUSSEWITZAdded:Jul 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8105052Hits:1,224
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
German tanker BUSSEWITZ next to the old pilotstation/Nübbel/NOK.

1983 Howaldtwerke,Kiel/179;
BRZ: 14377
TDW: 13.935ts;
MAN, 4.781 kW, 12,8 kn


BUSSEWITZ-, VEB Deutfracht/Seereederei, Ddr;
k.N-06, Venus Sh & Trd Corp, F. Laeisz, Lib;
BW HAVLYS-dto;


More pics of tankers?

www.shippix.de


Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havlys
IMO:8105052
Former name(s):
- Bussewitz (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,377 tons
Summer DWT:13,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW HAVLYS
© miraflores
BW HAVLYS
© miraflores
BW HAVLYS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!