ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL TRAILBLAZER - IMO 7708857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:CSL TRAILBLAZERAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7708857Hits:1,471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Passing under the Golden Gate Bridge, Jan 1 06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trailblazer
IMO:7708857
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311079000
Callsign:C6FQ9
Former name(s):
- Gold Bond Trailblazer (Until 1998)
- Gold Bond Conveyor (Until 1978)
- Colon Brown (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,241 tons
Summer DWT:26,608 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL TRAILBLAZER
© Lars Staal
CSL TRAILBLAZER
© Oldkayaker
CSL TRAILBLAZER
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jan 11, 2006 02:52 (12 years ago)
awesome view of this odd self unloader, and a CSL ship. beverly,ma company owns all the salt water ones, the montreal branch of CSL owns the lakers, thanks for posting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!