ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKE - IMO 8128884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MIKEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128884Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MIKE in NOK/summer 05.

1982 Peters,Wewelsfleth/585;
Gearless Ship 1513

PATRIA-94, Patria SG Mahnke & Co, Wedel, D;
Mike-06, PR Mike, E. Strahlmann, Marne, HH, At;
Icelandica Hav-, Mike Sh, Hav SMgm AS, Oslo, Bs;

L*B = 82,45*11,40m
48 TEU, 1.721 tdw, Deutz, 441 kW


More pics:

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Icelandicahav
IMO:8128884
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309175000
Callsign:C6VC3
Former name(s):
- Icelandia Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Icelandica Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Mike (Until 2005 Dec 17)
- Patria (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’42.5” N, 10°31’34.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 251° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Methil
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:34 UTCGorinchem
2018 September 8th, 15:00:58 UTCRotterdam Road
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:26 UTCGunness
2018 August 19th, 23:00:58 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 10th, 18:00:22 UTCRostok
2018 August 8th, 07:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 4th, 02:00:22 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 31st, 22:00:54 UTCAggersund
2018 July 26th, 15:00:30 UTCAalborg
2018 July 25th, 09:00:42 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
ICELANDICA HAV
© Malte Classens
ICELANDICA HAV
© Malte Classens
Icelandica Hav
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!