ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIS - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MONTISAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MONTIS in NOK/summer03.

1985 Peters,Wewelsfleth/607
Gearless Ship 1650

PREMIERE-02, MS Premiere Interscan Reederei, D;
Montis-, Warnecke SG, D;

L*B= 82,45*11,40m
tdw: 1829
46 TEU, MWM 599 kW, 10,5 kn

More pics:

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’6.25” N, 9°24’12.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Debuz
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 August 19th, 09:00:57 UTCDebuz
2018 August 18th, 14:00:51 UTCDebke
2018 August 15th, 21:00:33 UTCDersk
2018 August 9th, 04:00:19 UTCPlszz
2018 August 5th, 10:00:09 UTCDeolo
2018 August 1st, 20:00:33 UTCDelub
2018 July 29th, 06:00:07 UTCDeolo
2018 July 26th, 08:00:09 UTCPlszz
2018 July 19th, 22:00:01 UTCPlswi
More Of This Ship
Fredo
© eckhard uhrbrock
FREDO
© miraflores
FREDO
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!