ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP EXPLORER - IMO 8413277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CP EXPLORERAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8413277Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CP Explorer (Hamilton)

IMO:8413277
Call sign:ZCDP2
Gross tonnage:39132
Nett tonnage:15633
Deadweight:44969
Loa (m):259,01
Beam (m):32,21
Max. Speed (kn):21,3
Capacity (Teu):3010
Reefer plugs:130
Flag:Bermuda
Built:1987
Ex-Name:Lykes Explorer

Just leaving the Eurpoaterminal at Antwerp 10/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilly 4
IMO:8413277
Former name(s):
- Copenhagen Express (Until 2010 May)
- Cp Explorer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Explorer (Until 2005 Sep)
- Genevieve Lykes (Until 1998 Jan)
- President Arthur (Until 1996 Oct)
- Doctor Lykes (Until 1987 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,132 tons
Summer DWT:44,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYKES EXPLORER
© Tynesider39
COPENHAGEN EXPRESS
© har
COPENHAGEN EXPRESS
© diver
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 11, 2006 23:13 (12 years ago)
Thans for your nice comments, it's indeed funny to see this type of containervessels :-D
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jan 11, 2006 12:07 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture. I had never seen this one before. She looks really funny with all she got in the front!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!