ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN - IMO 7395026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:SWANAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7395026Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Side view, Everett, 1/10/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan
IMO:7395026
Former name(s):
- Swan Arrow (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,929 tons
Summer DWT:38,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Swan Arrow
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Swan
© Aleksandar Georgiev
SWAN
© Maciek Dalecki
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jan 11, 2006 02:54 (12 years ago)
amazing shot, like nate said perfect lighting, and this one is one i have been wanting to see for sometime at brayton point, saw her sister dove though today
Nate on Jan 10, 2006 22:28 (12 years ago)
Nice photo Rob of a nice ship, perefect lighting too. Check out the rest of the fleet at, http://www.smtgdynia.pl/new/strona_en.html
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!