ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONSTANTIS - IMO 5261415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:KONSTANTISAdded:Sep 25, 2012
Captured:April 14, 2012IMO:5261415Hits:1,014
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Perama anchorage, April 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Konstantis
IMO:5261415
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237099700
Callsign:SV4062
Former name(s):
- Flamena (Until 1990 Feb)
- Alvi (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:762 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
Konstantis
© Dennis Mortimer
Konstantis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bo Bergengård on Sep 26, 2012 14:24 (6 years ago)
Byggdes i Norrköping 1960,som ALVI för J.A.Johansson,Göteborg.1962 till K.hermansson m,fl,Skärhamn.Nu OILTANK.1974 till Karageorgis,Piraeus.Nu
FLAMENA(Gr).1976 såld inom Grekland,och omdöpt KONSTANTIS.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!