ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LICORNE - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LICORNEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149885Hits:1,241
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Licorne (Monrovia)

IMO:9149885
Call sign:ELVH3
Gross tonnage:16801
Nett tonnage:8672
Deadweight:23011
Loa (m):272,00
Beam (m):25,30
Draft (m):9,90
Max. Speed (kn):20,0
Capacity (Teu):1728
Reefer plugs:200
Flag:Liberia
Built:1998
Ex-Names:
CMA CGM LICORNE (23-02-2004)
CGM CMA LICORNE (09-02-2004)
FIONA RICKMERS (12-05-2003)
LIBRA BARCELONA (10-06-2002)
FIONA RICKMERS (11-03-2002)
LA HISPANIOLA (29-10-2001)
ZIM SAO PAULO I (12-05-2000)

Leaving the docks and going to the Berendrechtlock in Port of Antwerp 10/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’8.62” N, 29°14’20.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Itcvv
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
14 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:30:36 UTCRocnd
2018 September 2nd, 17:30:25 UTCUaods
2018 August 18th, 06:30:31 UTCMacas
2018 August 16th, 17:00:12 UTCEsalg
2018 August 7th, 13:00:15 UTCDzalg
2018 August 5th, 11:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:52 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 1st, 19:00:39 UTCItgoa
2018 July 30th, 20:30:45 UTCItspe
2018 July 7th, 19:30:33 UTCMarsaxkokk
More Of This Ship
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 11, 2006 11:26 (12 years ago)
Thanks Stan, it was indeed a grey day for good photography, and the strong cold wind was not so pretty to stay long in de harbour. ;-)
Regards,
Fredeerik & Gerda
Stan Muller on Jan 11, 2006 07:45 (12 years ago)
Although it weren't the best conditions for photography, this one came out great. She looks impressive.
rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!