ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTUS - IMO 9052692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LOTUSAdded:Apr 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:9052692Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the Dutch coaster, 93 1596, passing Cuxhaven on 12.8.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestfjord
IMO:9052692
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246162000
Callsign:PGFG
Former name(s):
- Lotus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Nescio (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’22.56” N, 8°31’36.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 278° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Guw
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 08:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 10th, 06:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 6th, 16:00:22 UTCBrake
2018 February 3rd, 23:30:49 UTCDe Nha
2018 January 31st, 17:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 29th, 23:00:29 UTCOrder
2018 January 28th, 13:00:24 UTCGbsho
2018 January 27th, 08:00:28 UTCGbfal
2018 January 22nd, 16:00:12 UTCPoole
2018 January 12th, 12:00:05 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
BON VIVANT
© 3SX
VESTFJORD
© Eddie Walker
VESTFJORD
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!