Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coronet - IMO 7519725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CoronetAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Coronet reg Nassau 12-10-87
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sat Mars (Until 1992 Oct)
- Sat Mar (Until 1992)
- Gur Mariner (Until 1990 Aug)
- Natasha Ii (Until 1990 Mar)
- Coronet (Until 1988)
- Ingelheim (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,100 tons
Summer DWT:15,765 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Mike Griffiths
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:51 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this german built 36L multipurpose-vessel (typ Dt. Mehrzweckfrachter).

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!