ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDABLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Madeira Ship Spotter [View profile]Title:AIDABLUAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:554
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Funchal, Madeira 2005/11/06.
Aida Blu by night. :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°22’51.06” S, 166°39’1.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 98° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Lifou
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 19:00:20 UTCMare
2018 September 11th, 02:15:02 UTCNoumea
2018 September 8th, 15:15:25 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 8th, 19:00:27 UTCNoumea
2018 April 28th, 21:00:05 UTCLifou
2018 April 27th, 19:15:41 UTCNoumea
2018 April 21st, 19:00:54 UTCSuva
2018 March 25th, 21:00:59 UTCStewart Island
2018 March 25th, 21:00:44 UTCPicton
2018 March 20th, 16:00:02 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© JohnWH
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
AIDABLU
© Axel aus Do
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!