ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEN - IMO 9166871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:KENAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9166871Hits:563
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Profile. Chelsea, MA, 1.10.06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Arrow
IMO:9166871
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016532
Callsign:D5GP7
Former name(s):
- Bulk Liberty (Until 2014 Aug)
- Ken (Until 2013 Aug)
- Stellar Light (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,778 tons
Summer DWT:46,747 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’58.91” N, 103°12’55.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Dammam
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:57 UTCDammam
2018 August 18th, 11:00:37 UTCSingapore
2018 May 31st, 12:45:39 UTCSgp Pebgb
2018 April 29th, 12:00:06 UTCChittagong
2018 February 14th, 22:00:03 UTCGwanguang
2017 December 24th, 02:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 18th, 12:00:01 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 16th, 12:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 27th, 07:00:03 UTCTaranto
2017 November 15th, 17:00:24 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
SEA ARROW
© fran-tgn
BULK LIBERTY
© Captain Peter
BULK LIBERTY
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!