ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN STARS - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Madeira Ship Spotter [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN STARSAdded:Sep 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:618
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Funchal, Madeira 2002/12/31
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’7.93” N, 14°14’46.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 110° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Dubrovnik
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 11:00:34 UTCDubrovnik
2018 July 10th, 16:30:52 UTCMykonos
2018 July 8th, 04:00:34 UTCSplit
2018 July 7th, 04:00:25 UTCVenice
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:34 UTCMikonos
2018 July 1st, 04:00:38 UTCSplit
2018 June 30th, 04:00:49 UTCVenice
2018 June 28th, 11:00:36 UTCDubrovnik
2018 June 26th, 17:00:39 UTCMykonos
2018 June 24th, 05:00:42 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© justships
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!