ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN LUIKEN - IMO 8610291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JAN LUIKENAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8610291Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 20th August 1991

Built 1986 by Cassens, Emden, as "deepsea Carrier" 3230gt.
[L as JAN LUIKEN] - 89 JAN LUIKEN - 98 JANE - 04 LIDYA

----

PE
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Horse
IMO:8610291
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001245
Callsign:9LU2048
Former name(s):
- Lidya (Until 2014 Nov)
- Jane (Until 2004 Apr 30)
- Jan Luiken (Until 1998 Sep 22)
- Deepsea Carrier (Until 1989 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,230 tons
Summer DWT:3,937 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Horse
© Dennis Mortimer
Sea Horse
© Dennis Mortimer
Lidya
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!