ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PU TRUSTY - IMO 9003471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:PU TRUSTYAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9003471Hits:1,323
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container Vessel PU TRUST. Owners: Pan United Shipping Pte Ltd.
Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 04.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Trust
IMO:9003471
Flag:India
MMSI:419608000
Callsign:AUNT
Former name(s):
- Pu Trusty (Until 2007 Apr)
- Clipper (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sinar Ambon (Until 2002 Jun)
- Clipper (Until 2000 May)
- Zim Uruguay (Until 1997)
- Tallahassee (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,872 tons
Summer DWT:14,342 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jan 13, 2006 09:05 (12 years ago)
Good Day Holger,

Thanks your updates

Regards

Reinier
Holger Jaschob on Jan 11, 2006 09:06 (12 years ago)
Hello Reinier!
Excellent shot of this vessel built in 1992 by MTW, Wismar. Delivered as TALLAHASSEE. Later renamed CLIPPER, ZIM URUGUAY, SINAR AMBON and now PU TRUSTY.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!