ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARALOS - IMO 6816865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:PARALOSAdded:Sep 28, 2012
Captured:May 12, 2012IMO:6816865Hits:1,256
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Laid up at Perama anchorage, May 2012.
Remains in the same position from March 2010 until today.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paralos
IMO:6816865
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239291500
Callsign:SVAD2
Former name(s):
- Capetan Costas (Until 2009 Feb)
- Adra (Until 2007 Dec)
- Bammen (Until 1993 Apr)
- Sommen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,656 tons
Summer DWT:2,301 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARALOS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
BAMMEN
© pieter melissen
ADRA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!