ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENG TAI - IMO 7646956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:FENG TAIAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7646956Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M.V.FENG TAI
COSCO ship,in Shanghai 01/01/2002.
Built 1977 by Zhonghua, Shanghai
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Run 7
IMO:7646956
Former name(s):
- Feng Tai (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,365 tons
Summer DWT:14,878 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Feng Tai
© Michael Neidig
FENG TAI
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hans & Simon Rosenkranz on Feb 02, 2006 09:40 (12 years ago)
what a beautiful image of an Oldtimer.
Thanks for sharing with us!
Cheers
Hans
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!