ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK VICTORY - IMO 9440291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:BULK VICTORYAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:February 12, 2011IMO:9440291Hits:588
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Drapetsona repairing area, February 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Nektaris
IMO:9440291
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209593000
Callsign:5BDZ3
Former name(s):
- Bulk Victory (Until 2014 Jul)
- Severina (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,697 tons
Summer DWT:21,274 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saint Nektaris
© fabianv
BULK VICTORY
© shipjohn
Bulk Victory
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!