ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRIKELO - IMO 8307222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:KRIKELOAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:February 12, 2011IMO:8307222Hits:529
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Perama, February 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Krikelo
IMO:8307222
Former name(s):
- New Wave (Until 2006 Jul)
- Artemision (Until 2004 Jan)
- Costis (Until 2003 May)
- New Amethyst (Until 1994 Dec)
- Anglo Amethyst (Until 1992 Sep)
- Sanko Amethyst (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:39,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW WAVE
© har
NEW WAVE
© har
KRIKELO
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!