ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIDO PACIFIC - IMO 8416164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:CIDO PACIFICAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:January 15, 2011IMO:8416164Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Kynosoura, Salamina island, Greece, January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Morning
IMO:8416164
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529645000
Callsign:T3JU2
Former name(s):
- Cido Pacific (Until 2013 Dec)
- Carataga (Until 1995 Nov)
- Lake Spanker (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,036 tons
Summer DWT:22,202 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE SPANKER
© frtrfred
CIDO PACIFIC
© Cavit Ege Tulša
CIDO PACIFIC
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!