ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nobel Snapper - IMO 7910149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:Nobel SnapperAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7910149Hits:1,192
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Nobel Snapper
Callsign: C6TL8
MMSI: 311692000
In Singapore Strait on 02. November 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Boca Grande Ii
IMO:7910149
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775333000
Callsign:YYLH
Former name(s):
- Nobel Snapper (Until 2006 Mar)
- Snapper (Until 2004 Mar)
- Danat Qatar (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ensor (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trans Shipment Vessel
Gross tonnage:70,814 tons
Summer DWT:135,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ciudad Guayana
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ensor
© simonwp
ENSOR
© bs1mrc
Nobel Snapper
© Stan G
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!