ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIANTONIS - IMO 6711493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:AGIANTONISAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:August 23, 2009IMO:6711493Hits:623
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Piraeus roads, August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agiantonis
IMO:6711493
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671167000
Callsign:5VAX8
Former name(s):
- Hafnia (Until 1986)
- Tramp Ship 1 (Until 1982)
- Leon Sif (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,329 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIANTONIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
AGIANTONIS
© GEORGE GBIDIS
AGIANTONIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!