ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAGIOTIS T - IMO 8116659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:PANAGIOTIS TAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:July 26, 2009IMO:8116659Hits:818
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Elefsis bay anchorage, July 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagiotis T
IMO:8116659
Former name(s):
- Hum Grad (Until 2006 Aug)
- Finida (Until 2003 Dec)
- Sea Kite (Until 2002 Nov)
- Dunany (Until 2001)
- Cowdray (Until 1994 Jun)
- Ballygrainey (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,785 tons
Summer DWT:2,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIOTIS T
© Dennis Mortimer
PANAGIOTIS T
© Dennis Mortimer
PANAGIOTIS T
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!