ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILIATRA - IMO 6501355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:FILIATRAAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:December 26, 2010IMO:6501355Hits:650
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Perama, December 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Filiatra
IMO:6501355
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239200000
Callsign:SW4514
Former name(s):
- Agios Stefanos (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alex (Until 2004 Aug)
- Kinder (Until 1988)
- Mare Altum (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:1,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’33.18” N, 23°28’58.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.0kts, 30°
Destination:
Location:Perama Aigina
Arrival:13th Jul 2019
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 19th, 07:00:45 UTCElefsis
2015 November 13th, 19:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 30th, 20:00:23 UTCTino-syro-pireus
2014 December 30th, 17:00:22 UTCFelixstowe
2014 December 26th, 20:00:18 UTCTino-syro-piraeus
2014 December 26th, 15:00:50 UTCTenes
2014 December 24th, 14:30:42 UTCRotterdam
2014 December 24th, 04:00:16 UTCSouda
2014 December 23rd, 00:00:41 UTCAmbarli
2014 December 18th, 05:00:34 UTCRosarito
More Of This Ship
FILIATRA
© Dennis Mortimer
FILIATRA
© Dennis Mortimer
FILIATRA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bo Bergengård on Sep 30, 2012 13:45 (6 years ago)
Byggd som ROLLO,lev till B.Törnvall,Karlstad.Såld 1970 till
köpare i Rotterdam,och omdöpt MARE ALTUM.1983 till Effluents Services Ltd.Liverpool Nytt namn blev KINDER.1988 till grekiska köpare,och omdöpt AGIOS STAFNOS.2006 till Filiatra Naftiki Eteira,Piraeus.Nu
FILIATRA.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!