ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yangon Star - IMO 7713735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:Yangon StarAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7713735Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign: P3RE6
MMSI: 210077000
Eastbound in Singapore Strait 05. November 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:King Will
IMO:7713735
Former name(s):
- Yangon Star (Until 2008 Sep)
- Bombay Star (Until 2003 Jan)
- Zim Marseille (Until 1995)
- Kobe Star (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,539 tons
Summer DWT:19,786 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING WILL
© AAA
KING WILL
© AAA
KING WILL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!