ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONE II - IMO 6808791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:LEONE IIAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:January 03, 2009IMO:6808791Hits:544
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Elefsis bay anchorage, January 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Zoni V
IMO:6808791
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237021600
Callsign:SW5473
Former name(s):
- Leone Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Taher (Until 1996)
- Michalis (Until 1994 Sep)
- Lerni (Until 1990 Apr)
- Eleanna (Until 1989 Sep)
- Karimo (Until 1987)
- Taher (Until 1986)
- Zelda (Until 1980)
- Clydestan (Until 1978)
- Kai (Until 1973)
- Lemi (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENTUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ENTUS
© Nektarios Papadakis
ENTUS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!