ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONE I - IMO 6604286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:LEONE IAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:January 03, 2009IMO:6604286Hits:720
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Elefsis bay anchorage, January 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Invictus
IMO:6604286
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011016
Callsign:T8WV
Former name(s):
- Agia Zoni Iv (Until 2013 Jan)
- Leone 1 (Until 2009 Feb)
- Slops 3 (Until 1994 Nov)
- Itea (Until 1994 Jan)
- Loutfallah (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,508 tons
Summer DWT:2,340 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agia Zoni IV
© Dennis Mortimer
Agia Zoni IV
© Vladimir Knyaz
Leone I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!